?

Log in

Kats Rant 1

im so pissed right now..has our contry gotten so bad that we are being rasist all over again... last time it was the blacks now its the muslims and spanish... america every day is making me more and more ashamed to be an american thanks to bush who is a huge idiot(sorry to offened those that like him) and now these fucking faggots lazzy ass bastards (sorry if i offended you by using faggot i hardly ever use that word but they made me use it...) are tasering a poor kid i mean if they realy felt it was right to taser him id say once but that was just repeated abuse of power. they were being lazy fucks and tasering him because he wouldnt get up. How about oyur fat piggy asses pick him up and handcuff him!

for those who havent seen this yet here it is

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AyvrqcxNIFs


i cant believe i am such an idiot my father comes into my mothers house i left the door unlocked for my brother who was comming home soon he came in without nocking and started asking where is my mom and when he walked by me i smelt beer so i asked y he smelt like that he said it was his room mate tommys jacket i believed him but i asked to smell his breath but i let him go to the bathroom first then he grabes a chair after he gets out and sits next to and wont stop starring at the computer so i kept asking y he was starring and he said he was amazed at how fast i could go around the net when he knew nothing at all and that realy didnt faze me much cuz my dad used to say that alot  then he goes into the living room and i hear keys jingle so i walk into the living room as he is walking back into teh kitchen and i hide my Nano under a coushin in the couch and my camera under my pillows and then i go back to the comp and i sit down at the computer and my dad walks back into the living room for a few secoonds and then says goodby and i didnt think much about it till i walked back into the living room a hour later and i noticed my pilloes fliped over i tore that half of the couch apart and it was gone i checked under the coushin and my nano was still there thank god aand now i might have to move from the city....im so pissed cuz i have been dreaming about going to tech for so long....

Title: Rooftops
Author: vvblack_deathvv (aka Cat)
Rating: pg13 (idk i suck at ratings)
Pairing: Vam
Summary: A little smoking spot turned into a tragic reminder of lost love filled with lies and suicide
Disclaimer: I dont own anything accept trinity but even then i dont own the person i own the idea and ect you guys know the dman drill

Title: Rooftops
Author: vvblack_deathvv (aka Cat)
Rating: pg13 (idk i suck at ratings)
Pairing: Vam
Summary: A little smoking spot turned into a tragic reminder of lost love filled with lies and suicide
Disclaimer: I dont own anything accept trinity but even then i dont own the person i own the idea and ect you guys know the dman drill

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 

ok ppl this is all i can post so far cuz i g2g pack cuz i got a last minute notice saying im going to maine 4 a few days


"BANG"
 I am suddenly splattered with drops of crimson liquid along with a searing pain in his arm. Clutching the wound and screaming in agony I turn to look at my love, only to be horrified by the site. I try screaming but nothing comes out, everything around me quickly gets dark I try to scream one more time but it comes out like an annoying buzzing sound.
I awake to my alarm echoing through my room, staring off at my wall I think about my reocuring dream
'Why...why the fuck wont it go away....lauri ....just leave my heart be'
Getting annoyed that the alrm wont stop, I roll over slamming the snooze button hard
uggg im such a lazy ass i dont even feel like writing my story i mean i realy want to the god damn thing wont get out of my head but i am realy bad at typeing. On another note it was so god damn pretty friday at the mall aside from a shit-load of drama there was a realy cool storm and me and my friend neko went running through the rain it was so much fun. And ill eventualy get arounf to writing my god damn story but i think ill put it here firdt before i put it on vam.

Jul. 8th, 2006

Well there was a thunderstorm a week ago and it was so beautiful i sat out on my porch and just watcjed the sky and people were driving by just watching me and who is driving at 3 in the morning on a friday. anyway i realy loved it it was beautiful and so peacful i felt like i could have stayed there for days
Ok for those who dont know how to Lj-cut its quite simple. Here are the steps READ BEFORE YOU DO THE STEPS!

1. When you click post at the bottom of the entry box there should be some gray letters that say
(Use the 'Source' button to edit HTML. You also can switch back to the plain text mode.) 

2. Click the blue line that says "Rich Text" that will bring up a new silver box at the topl. There are 2 rows on the top row the third button in from the left click that and in a new window should pop up a box.

3. Write at the top of the entry page whatever you want, maybe a summary or the title or rating for the storie or picture

4. In the white line there are words highlighted in blue that say  "Read More..." you can leave it at that or change it then once you done hit ok. 

5.  A grey box will aear in you post with the words "Type your cut contents here" that is where you put your story or picture inside the grey box and breaks wont work such as "<br>"


no0b

ok well im not great at html but ill try my best and im not realy sire how to work this site so give me a break it could take a while lol

My Chemical Romance

My mom said i cant go to a concert which sucks because ive been craving to see my chemical romance and the used and all the other bands in the taste of chaos tour

Latest Month

April 2010
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow